77 Middle Haddam Rd East Hampton, CT 06456
Middle Haddam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,705
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Middle Haddam Rd, East Hampton, CT 06456 and is currently estimated at $113,705, approximately $98 per square foot. 77 Middle Haddam Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Mccutcheon Ronald W and Mccutcheon Lois
Bought by
Wemp Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,281
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$8,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Curtiss S Johnson Jr R S and Curtiss Johnson
Bought by
Mccutcheon Ronald W and Mccutcheon Lois
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wemp Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wemp Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wemp Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mccutcheon Ronald W | $62,000 | -- | |
| Mccutcheon Ronald W | $62,000 | -- | |
| Curtiss S Johnson Jr F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wemp Llc | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Wemp Llc | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,940 | $124,390 | $50,050 | $74,340 |
| 2024 | $4,732 | $124,390 | $50,050 | $74,340 |
| 2023 | $4,486 | $124,390 | $50,050 | $74,340 |
| 2022 | $4,311 | $124,390 | $50,050 | $74,340 |
| 2021 | $4,295 | $124,390 | $50,050 | $74,340 |
| 2020 | $4,041 | $121,930 | $60,060 | $61,870 |
| 2019 | $4,041 | $121,930 | $60,060 | $61,870 |
| 2018 | $3,819 | $121,930 | $60,060 | $61,870 |
| 2017 | $3,819 | $121,930 | $60,060 | $61,870 |
| 2016 | $3,590 | $121,930 | $60,060 | $61,870 |
| 2015 | $3,355 | $120,770 | $68,040 | $52,730 |
| 2014 | $2,919 | $120,770 | $68,040 | $52,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map