77 Middlesex Ave Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $917,000 - $1,228,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,985
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Middlesex Ave, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,053,242, approximately $352 per square foot. 77 Middlesex Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Birch Meadow Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Slezinger Gertrude and Roberts Nancy J
Bought by
Boudeffa Lauren and Boudeffa Youcef
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,328
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$954,914
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boudeffa Lauren | $437,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boudeffa Lauren | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,181 | $806,100 | $452,800 | $353,300 |
| 2024 | $9,290 | $792,700 | $445,200 | $347,500 |
| 2023 | $9,409 | $747,300 | $419,500 | $327,800 |
| 2022 | $9,123 | $684,400 | $383,800 | $300,600 |
| 2021 | $6,598 | $622,900 | $330,900 | $292,000 |
| 2020 | $8,412 | $603,000 | $320,300 | $282,700 |
| 2019 | $8,050 | $565,700 | $300,300 | $265,400 |
| 2018 | $7,473 | $538,800 | $285,800 | $253,000 |
| 2017 | $6,112 | $503,500 | $266,900 | $236,600 |
| 2016 | $7,051 | $486,300 | $267,800 | $218,500 |
| 2015 | $6,811 | $463,300 | $255,000 | $208,300 |
| 2014 | $6,359 | $431,400 | $237,200 | $194,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map