77 Miramonte Dr Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $857,000 - $956,706
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Miramonte Dr, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $912,177, approximately $517 per square foot. 77 Miramonte Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Miramonte High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,068 | $328,610 | $131,962 | $196,648 |
| 2024 | $4,794 | $322,168 | $129,375 | $192,793 |
| 2023 | $4,794 | $315,852 | $126,839 | $189,013 |
| 2022 | $4,724 | $309,659 | $124,352 | $185,307 |
| 2021 | $4,641 | $303,588 | $121,914 | $181,674 |
| 2019 | $4,836 | $294,586 | $118,299 | $176,287 |
| 2018 | $4,681 | $288,811 | $115,980 | $172,831 |
| 2017 | $4,597 | $283,149 | $113,706 | $169,443 |
| 2016 | $4,428 | $277,598 | $111,477 | $166,121 |
| 2015 | $4,377 | $273,429 | $109,803 | $163,626 |
| 2014 | $4,314 | $268,074 | $107,653 | $160,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map