77 Monroe St Oakville, CT 06779
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Monroe St, Oakville, CT 06779 and is currently estimated at $310,688, approximately $271 per square foot. 77 Monroe St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including John Trumbull Primary School, Swift Middle School, and Watertown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Adamski Kimberly
Bought by
Adamski Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,663
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$165,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Coffey Nancy and Coffey Deborah
Bought by
Adamski Kevin and Adamski Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adamski Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Adamski Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Adamski Kevin | $92,000 | -- | |
| Adamski Kevin | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adamski Kevin | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Adamski Kevin | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adamski Kevin | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adamski Kevin | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adamski Kevin | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adamski Kevin | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,738 | $157,710 | $43,540 | $114,170 |
| 2024 | $4,474 | $157,710 | $43,540 | $114,170 |
| 2023 | $3,937 | $106,800 | $41,300 | $65,500 |
| 2022 | $3,732 | $106,800 | $41,300 | $65,500 |
| 2021 | $3,691 | $106,800 | $41,300 | $65,500 |
| 2020 | $3,545 | $106,800 | $41,300 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | $3,545 | $106,800 | $41,300 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | $3,527 | $105,000 | $45,500 | $59,500 |
| 2017 | $3,347 | $105,000 | $45,500 | $59,500 |
| 2016 | $3,243 | $105,000 | $45,500 | $59,500 |
| 2015 | $3,161 | $105,000 | $45,500 | $59,500 |
| 2014 | $3,058 | $105,000 | $45,500 | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map