77 Mountain View Ave Kingston, NY 12401
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Mountain View Ave, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $463,233, approximately $371 per square foot. 77 Mountain View Ave is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School, St Joseph School, and Winter Bear Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Fallon Margot and Fallon Peter E
Bought by
Markle John W and Vestergaard Katja B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,913
Interest Rate
6.55%
Estimated Equity
$439,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Oliver Richard T and Oliver Elizabeth J
Bought by
Fallon Peter E and Fallon Margot
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Rizzi Walter J and Rizzi Marjorie D
Bought by
Oliver Richard T and Oliver Elizabeth J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markle John W | $155,000 | -- | |
| Fallon Peter E | $150,000 | -- | |
| Oliver Richard T | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Markle John W | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,828 | $180,000 | $38,000 | $142,000 |
| 2024 | $10,071 | $180,000 | $38,000 | $142,000 |
| 2023 | $9,537 | $180,000 | $38,000 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $9,259 | $180,000 | $38,000 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $9,259 | $180,000 | $38,000 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $6,312 | $180,000 | $38,000 | $142,000 |
| 2019 | $3,726 | $180,000 | $38,000 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $5,900 | $163,000 | $37,000 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $5,813 | $158,000 | $37,000 | $121,000 |
| 2016 | $5,682 | $155,000 | $37,000 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,000 | $37,000 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,000 | $37,000 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 44 Browning Terrace
- 173 Millers Ln
- 154 Lucas Ave
- 102 Emerson St
- 110 Emerson St
- 21 Bluestone Ct
- 147 Main St
- 24 Voorhees Ave
- 53 Lucas Ave
- 36 Warren St
- 40 Lakeview Ave
- 136 John St
- 102 Fairview Ave
- 32 Lynette Blvd
- 19 Main St
- 149 Pine St
- 374 Linderman Ave
- 248 Hillside Terrace
- 171 Fairview Ave
- 196 Glen St
- 281 Main St Unit Mountain View Ave
- 281 Main St
- 275 Main St
- 291 Main St
- 291 Main St Unit 1
- 291 Main St Unit 291 Main Street
- 78 Mountainview Ave
- 293 Main St Unit 1
- 293 Main St
- 271 Main St
- 288 Main St
- 282 Main St
- 78 Mountain View Ave
- 295 Main St
- 85 Mountain View Ave
- 265 Main St Unit Open House Sunday 6/
- 265 Main St
- 299 Main St
- 272 Main St
- 276 Main St
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.