77 N Baker Rd Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $127,504 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 N Baker Rd, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $161,626, approximately $143 per square foot. 77 N Baker Rd is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Carpenter School, Jefferson Middle School, and H.H. Dow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Turk Rudy Vern
Bought by
Turk Rudy Vern
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turk Rudy Vern | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $64,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $396 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $377 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $37,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $35,900 | $35,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $34,400 | $34,400 | $0 |