77 N Basin Dr Negaunee, MI 49866
Estimated Value: $455,727 - $639,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 N Basin Dr, Negaunee, MI 49866 and is currently estimated at $534,182, approximately $352 per square foot. 77 N Basin Dr is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Negaunee Middle School, and Negaunee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Alan Swanson
Bought by
Hyde George W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$361,933
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Alan Swanson
Bought by
Hyde George W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyde George W | $285,000 | Odea Nordeen And Pickens Pc | |
| Hyde George W | -- | Mct Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyde George W | $400,000 | |