Estimated Value: $599,000 - $929,183
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Pampas Ln, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $742,046, approximately $353 per square foot. 77 Pampas Ln is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Isabell Robert T and Isabell Debra S
Bought by
Isabell Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Secretan Michael and Secretan Nanna Elizabeth Ada
Bought by
Isabell Robert T and Isabell Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,802
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$633,244
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isabell Family Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Isabell Robert T | $197,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Isabell Robert T | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,221 | $921,361 | $112,400 | $808,961 |
| 2024 | $4,633 | $651,235 | $89,920 | $561,315 |
| 2023 | $4,424 | $639,796 | $89,920 | $549,876 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $417,220 | $73,920 | $343,300 |
| 2021 | $2,695 | $417,220 | $73,920 | $343,300 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $328,366 | $73,920 | $254,446 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $328,366 | $73,920 | $254,446 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $328,366 | $73,920 | $254,446 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $226,809 | $59,040 | $167,769 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $226,809 | $59,040 | $167,769 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map