77 Pine St Shellman, GA 39886
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Pine St, Shellman, GA 39886 and is currently estimated at $111,812, approximately $84 per square foot. 77 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Randolph County Elementary School, Randolph Clay Middle School, and Randolph Clay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Langford Bryson H
Bought by
Hytower Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1994
Sold by
Kendrick George Eta
Bought by
Langford Bryson H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1992
Sold by
Davis Lynette
Bought by
Kendrick George Eta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1990
Bought by
Davis Lynette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hytower Sharon | $5,000 | -- | |
| Hytower Sharon | $5,000 | -- | |
| Langford Bryson H | $3,500 | -- | |
| Langford Bryson H | $3,500 | -- | |
| Kendrick George Eta | $3,500 | -- | |
| Kendrick George Eta | $3,500 | -- | |
| Davis Lynette | $2,500 | -- | |
| Davis Lynette | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,876 | $38,800 | $1,720 | $37,080 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $35,480 | $1,560 | $33,920 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $35,480 | $1,560 | $33,920 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $35,480 | $1,560 | $33,920 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $21,569 | $1,380 | $20,189 |
| 2020 | $751 | $21,569 | $1,380 | $20,189 |
| 2019 | $748 | $21,569 | $1,380 | $20,189 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $21,569 | $1,380 | $20,189 |
| 2017 | $657 | $21,569 | $1,380 | $20,189 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,569 | $1,380 | $20,189 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,569 | $1,380 | $20,189 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,913 | $1,380 | $18,533 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,912 | $1,380 | $18,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map