77 Puritan Rd Bourne, MA 2532
Buzzards Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $496,111
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Puritan Rd, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $468,778, approximately $368 per square foot. 77 Puritan Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Sold by
Kokoszka Linda M
Bought by
Heitmann Tyler D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,020
Outstanding Balance
$360,867
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$107,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
Sold by
Kokoszka Jeannette C
Bought by
Kokoszka Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Kokoszka Rt and Kokoszka
Bought by
Kokoszka Richard J and Kokoszka Jeannette C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold by
Kokoszka Richard J and Kokoszka Jeanette C
Bought by
Kokoszka Rt and Kokoszka
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Us Bank Na Tr
Bought by
Kokoszka Richard J and Kokoszka Jeanette C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Patricia A Yurkins T A and Patricia Yurkins
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heitmann Tyler D | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Heitmann Tyler D | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Kokoszka Linda M | -- | None Available | |
| Kokoszka Linda M | -- | None Available | |
| Kokoszka Richard J | -- | None Available | |
| Kokoszka Jeannette C | -- | None Available | |
| Kokoszka Richard J | -- | None Available | |
| Kokoszka Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Kokoszka Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Kokoszka Richard J | $235,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | $235,000 | -- | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $302,248 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | $235,000 | -- | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $302,248 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heitmann Tyler D | $367,020 | |
| Closed | Heitmann Tyler D | $367,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,199 | $409,600 | $240,100 | $169,500 |
| 2024 | $3,514 | $438,100 | $228,300 | $209,800 |
| 2023 | $3,417 | $387,800 | $202,100 | $185,700 |
| 2022 | $3,290 | $326,100 | $178,800 | $147,300 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $296,900 | $162,800 | $134,100 |
| 2020 | $3,040 | $283,100 | $161,200 | $121,900 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $276,200 | $161,200 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $263,200 | $153,600 | $109,600 |
| 2017 | $2,499 | $242,600 | $146,500 | $96,100 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $238,000 | $146,500 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $238,000 | $146,500 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map