77 Russell Rd Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $850,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Russell Rd, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $760,615, approximately $326 per square foot. 77 Russell Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Saint Bridget School, and Summit Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Chaput Bruce A and Chaput Maria P
Bought by
77 Russell Road Nt and Chaput
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 77 Russell Road Nt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,941 | $665,100 | $274,200 | $390,900 |
| 2024 | $7,883 | $632,700 | $244,900 | $387,800 |
| 2023 | $7,487 | $572,000 | $218,600 | $353,400 |
| 2022 | $7,171 | $521,900 | $198,400 | $323,500 |
| 2021 | $6,921 | $492,600 | $190,700 | $301,900 |
| 2020 | $6,978 | $465,800 | $173,300 | $292,500 |
| 2019 | $6,535 | $424,900 | $173,300 | $251,600 |
| 2018 | $6,394 | $391,800 | $166,800 | $225,000 |
| 2017 | $6,213 | $371,800 | $161,900 | $209,900 |
| 2016 | $5,960 | $342,900 | $161,900 | $181,000 |
| 2015 | $5,934 | $333,000 | $162,200 | $170,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map