77 Somerton Ave Buffalo, NY 14217
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Somerton Ave, Buffalo, NY 14217 and is currently estimated at $200,484, approximately $190 per square foot. 77 Somerton Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Herbert Hoover Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Roessel John Oscar
Bought by
Gogos Telly and Roessel John Oscar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gogos Telly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,515 | $48,100 | $6,900 | $41,200 |
| 2024 | $7,515 | $48,100 | $6,900 | $41,200 |
| 2023 | $6,580 | $48,100 | $6,900 | $41,200 |
| 2022 | $6,459 | $48,100 | $6,900 | $41,200 |
| 2021 | $3,967 | $48,100 | $6,900 | $41,200 |
| 2020 | $4,397 | $48,100 | $6,900 | $41,200 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $48,100 | $6,900 | $41,200 |
| 2018 | $3,673 | $48,100 | $6,900 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $900 | $48,100 | $6,900 | $41,200 |
| 2016 | $3,473 | $48,100 | $6,900 | $41,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,100 | $6,900 | $41,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,100 | $6,900 | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map