77 Stringer Rd Tylertown, MS 39667
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Stringer Rd, Tylertown, MS 39667 and is currently estimated at $173,148, approximately $111 per square foot. 77 Stringer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dexter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Jerry R and Johnson Carla Marie
Bought by
Graves Chris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Chris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $485 | $5,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $485 | $5,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $475 | $5,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $460 | $5,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $404 | $4,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $405 | $4,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $407 | $4,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $410 | $4,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $341 | $4,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $327 | $4,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records