77 Sunset Dr Rochester, NY 14618
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $300,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Sunset Dr, Rochester, NY 14618 and is currently estimated at $256,314, approximately $286 per square foot. 77 Sunset Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Council Rock Primary School, French Road Elementary School, and Twelve Corners Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Exec Roggie Judith Ann
Bought by
Donovan Terri A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donovan Terri A | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,611 | $127,000 | $44,000 | $83,000 |
| 2024 | $5,611 | $127,000 | $44,000 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $4,869 | $127,000 | $44,000 | $83,000 |
| 2022 | $5,564 | $127,000 | $44,000 | $83,000 |
| 2021 | $5,473 | $127,000 | $44,000 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $4,678 | $127,000 | $44,000 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $3,674 | $127,000 | $44,000 | $83,000 |