77 Tanforan Ave San Bruno, CA 94066
San Bruno Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,093,000 - $1,190,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Tanforan Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066 and is currently estimated at $1,152,317, approximately $711 per square foot. 77 Tanforan Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Belle Air Elementary School, Parkside Intermediate School, and Capuchino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Dubey Rakesh K and Dubey Satya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,400
Outstanding Balance
$234,140
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$918,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Perez Alejandro
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Estrada Rito B and Estrada Nicolasa C
Bought by
Perez Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,950
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubey Rakesh K | $443,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |