Estimated Value: $461,849 - $650,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,958
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 W Mallard St, Heber, CA 92249 and is currently estimated at $547,962, approximately $185 per square foot. 77 W Mallard St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Dogwood Elementary, Heber Elementary School, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Lindberg Derrick Daniel and Lindberg Francisca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,815
Outstanding Balance
$166,630
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$381,332
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindberg Derrick Daniel | $247,000 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindberg Derrick Daniel | $251,815 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,631 | $317,419 | $51,502 | $265,917 |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $305,095 | $49,503 | $255,592 |
| 2022 | $1,747 | $299,114 | $48,533 | $250,581 |
| 2021 | $3,331 | $293,250 | $47,582 | $245,668 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $290,244 | $47,095 | $243,149 |
| 2019 | $3,241 | $284,554 | $46,172 | $238,382 |
| 2018 | $3,234 | $278,975 | $45,267 | $233,708 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $273,506 | $44,380 | $229,126 |
| 2016 | $3,115 | $268,144 | $43,510 | $224,634 |
| 2015 | -- | $264,117 | $42,857 | $221,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,000 | $30,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map