77 Westbrook Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $273,530 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Westbrook Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $282,883, approximately $250 per square foot. 77 Westbrook Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, Forest Park Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Oates John B and Oates Linda S
Bought by
Oates Brian S and Oates Wes J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oates Brian S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $42,692 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $39,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $32,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $32,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $30,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $30,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $26,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $26,212 | $0 | $0 |