77 Wild Oak St Ojai, CA 93023
Mira Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $894,000 - $1,061,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,127
Sq Ft
$840/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Wild Oak St, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $946,239, approximately $839 per square foot. 77 Wild Oak St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mira Monte Elementary School, Meiners Oaks Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Brown Audrey Haines
Bought by
Root Audrey Haines
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Root Audrey Haines | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 | $158,922 | $27,683 | $131,239 |
| 2024 | $2,427 | $155,806 | $27,140 | $128,666 |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $152,751 | $26,607 | $126,144 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $149,756 | $26,085 | $123,671 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $146,820 | $25,573 | $121,247 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $145,316 | $25,312 | $120,004 |
| 2019 | $2,186 | $142,467 | $24,816 | $117,651 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $139,675 | $24,330 | $115,345 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $136,937 | $23,853 | $113,084 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $134,253 | $23,386 | $110,867 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $132,238 | $23,036 | $109,202 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $129,650 | $22,586 | $107,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map