L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Leavitt + Co Team
Compass
(617) 299-1496
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $716,508
Unique opportunity to redefine the WFH lifestyle in this mixed-use West Quincy single family with attached office. Perfect for end-user or an investor wanting multiple income streams. As you enter the resi-side you're greeted by an updated kitchen with SS appliances, shaker cabinetry and quartz countertops with breakfast bar. A DR, LR and a half bath round out the main level. Upstairs you'll find 3 bedrooms and a full bath. Finished basement perfect for a kids playroom with in-unit laundry tucked off in a utility area that has storage. Central AC, a rear fenced-in yard and large shed complete the offering. Enter the comm-side into a small seating area that flows into office space. Wet bar and a recently updated full bath make this the perfect WFH set-up complete with separate AC system. Surface lot parks 3 cars and 1 car garage makes parking in the winter a breeze. Close to I93 for easy access into downtown Boston, Quincy Center and walkable to shops and dining in East Milton center.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin Property Group | $310,000 | -- | |
| Barstow Susan B | $330,000 | -- | |
| Barstow Susan B | $330,000 | -- | |
| Larosa Walter T | $130,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barstow Susan B | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Larosa Walter T | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Larosa Walter T | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larosa Walter T | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | Sold | $710,000 | -1.3% | $430 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2024 08/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2024 07/08/24 | Price Changed | $719,000 | -2.7% | $435 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2024 06/29/24 | For Sale | $739,000 | 0.0% | $447 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | For Sale | $739,000 | 0.0% | $447 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2019 04/02/19 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/25/2019 03/25/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2019 01/04/19 | For Rent | $2,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $618,700 | $231,600 | $387,100 |
| 2024 | $0 | $503,400 | $231,600 | $271,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $492,400 | $231,600 | $260,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $452,100 | $231,600 | $220,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $450,100 | $231,600 | $218,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $379,600 | $185,200 | $194,400 |
| 2019 | $7,529 | $299,000 | $185,200 | $113,800 |
| 2018 | $8,007 | $296,100 | $185,200 | $110,900 |
| 2017 | $8,504 | $296,200 | $179,800 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $8,555 | $291,300 | $179,800 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | $8,909 | $294,400 | $179,800 | $114,600 |
| 2014 | $8,969 | $287,200 | $179,800 | $107,400 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Leavitt + Co Team
Compass
(617) 299-1496
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Benjamin Leavitt
Compass
(617) 206-3333
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Ryan Gee
Access
(857) 312-3377
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Rob Walsh
RF Boston Realty Group
(617) 272-0611
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Robert Mcauliffe
Duhallow Real Estate
(617) 233-8074
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73247920
APN: QUIN-004079-000028-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.