77 Wood Rd Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $434,039 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
956
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Wood Rd, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $445,260, approximately $465 per square foot. 77 Wood Rd is a home with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,557 | $307,900 | $95,300 | $212,600 |
| 2024 | $4,526 | $307,900 | $95,300 | $212,600 |
| 2023 | $4,234 | $307,900 | $95,300 | $212,600 |
| 2022 | $3,957 | $307,900 | $95,300 | $212,600 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $166,900 | $76,000 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $3,171 | $166,900 | $76,000 | $90,900 |
| 2019 | $2,958 | $156,100 | $76,000 | $80,100 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $156,100 | $76,000 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | $2,669 | $156,100 | $76,000 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | $2,654 | $156,100 | $76,000 | $80,100 |
| 2015 | $2,544 | $156,100 | $76,000 | $80,100 |
| 2014 | $2,499 | $143,600 | $69,800 | $73,800 |
| 2013 | $2,484 | $143,600 | $69,800 | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map