770 Cameron Dr Antioch, IL 60002
Tiffany Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,022 - $437,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Cameron Dr, Antioch, IL 60002 and is currently estimated at $419,506, approximately $172 per square foot. 770 Cameron Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Antioch Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Taday Ignacio Roberto and Taday Imelda
Bought by
Taday Family Trust and Taday
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Taday Ignacio Roberto and Taday Imelda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,750
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taday Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taday Ignacio Roberto | $251,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taday Ignacio Roberto | $225,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,265 | $125,845 | $11,850 | $113,995 |
| 2024 | $9,722 | $116,512 | $10,971 | $105,541 |
| 2023 | $9,092 | $104,327 | $9,824 | $94,503 |
| 2022 | $9,092 | $91,947 | $11,922 | $80,025 |
| 2021 | $8,389 | $85,795 | $11,124 | $74,671 |
| 2020 | $8,200 | $83,426 | $10,817 | $72,609 |
| 2019 | $8,890 | $79,780 | $10,344 | $69,436 |
| 2018 | $8,335 | $76,516 | $13,998 | $62,518 |
| 2017 | $8,257 | $72,831 | $13,324 | $59,507 |
| 2016 | $8,049 | $70,287 | $12,859 | $57,428 |
| 2015 | $7,860 | $68,499 | $12,532 | $55,967 |
| 2014 | $7,042 | $66,660 | $14,188 | $52,472 |
| 2012 | $6,514 | $66,660 | $14,188 | $52,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map