770 Carroll St Buffalo, NY 14210
Ellicott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,419 - $198,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
4,295
Sq Ft
$31/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Carroll St, Buffalo, NY 14210 and is currently estimated at $131,105, approximately $30 per square foot. 770 Carroll St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Reach Academy Charter School and Enterprise Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $224 | $220,000 | $15,000 | $205,000 |
| 2024 | $224 | $40,000 | $2,000 | $38,000 |
| 2023 | $208 | $40,000 | $2,000 | $38,000 |
| 2022 | $201 | $40,000 | $2,000 | $38,000 |
| 2021 | $201 | $40,000 | $2,000 | $38,000 |
| 2020 | $265 | $40,000 | $2,000 | $38,000 |
| 2019 | $944 | $34,400 | $1,500 | $32,900 |
| 2018 | $888 | $34,400 | $1,500 | $32,900 |
| 2017 | $205 | $34,400 | $1,500 | $32,900 |
| 2016 | $837 | $34,400 | $1,500 | $32,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,400 | $1,500 | $32,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,400 | $1,500 | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map