770 Destiny Dr Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,260/month
About This Home
Best Value Compass Model | 2026 Dues Paid + Golf Cart Included. Impeccably maintained 3BR/3BA Compass model with a private wooded view, offering a rare combination of condition, value, and immediate livability. This nearly new home is move-in ready and ideal for enjoying the Sun City lifestyle from day one. Open-concept floor plan with spacious living and dining areas, well-appointed kitchen, and flexible space suitable for guests, office, or hobbies. Light-filled interior with a comfortable flow for everyday living and entertaining. Notable features and value adds include: 2026 Sun City dues already paid 4-person golf cart included. Owners are open to selling furnished. A strong opportunity for buyers seeking a well-priced Compass model with added value. Homes with this combination of features and incentives are limited-schedule your showing today.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- East Facing Home
- Sprinkler System
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Asphalt Roof
- Tile
Interior Spaces
- 2,131 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 167
- Assessor Parcel Number 067-38 -00-167
Community Details
Overview
- Active Adult
- Botany Bay Subdivision, Compass Floorplan
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,131 | $33,900 | $7,200 | $26,700 |
| 2024 | $4,890 | $20,990 | $1,800 | $19,190 |
| 2023 | $12,655 | $20,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $699 | $1,680 | $1,680 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $578,000 | -3.6% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $599,800 | 0.0% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $599,800 | +6.2% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | Sold | $565,000 | +2.7% | $265 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/28/2024 10/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -8.2% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | For Sale | $599,000 | +6.0% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | Off Market | $565,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $565,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $524,715 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $452,000 | New Conventional |
Source: REsides
MLS Number: 505674
APN: 067-38-00-167
- 633 Destiny Dr
- 802 Destiny Dr
- 929 Destiny Dr
- 155 Dawnbrook Ct
- 194 Dawnbrook Ct
- 52 Northlake Blvd
- 274 Gleneagle Ct
- 320 Gleneagle Ct
- 184 Heathwood Dr
- 399 Heathwood Dr
- 460 Heathwood Dr
- 895 Knollwood Ct
- 650 Gleneagle Ct
- 241 Mystic Point Dr
- 385 Mystic Point Dr
- 1197 Northlake Blvd
- 882 Serenity Point Dr
- 904 Serenity Point Dr
- 193 Bluff Point Ln
- 1038 Gleneagle Ct
- 329 Mystic Point Dr
- 686 Northlake Blvd
- 55 Purry Cir
- 61 Zubler St
- 60 Padgett Dr
- 46 Seagrass Ln
- 59 Summerlake Cir
- 103 Sandlapper Dr
- 91 Wiltons Way
- 653 Sun Fish Way
- 20 Fickling Ct
- 1 Crowne Commons Dr
- 253 Carolina Dr Unit SI ID1531859P
- 664 Danner Dr
- 108 Seagrass Station Rd
- 30 Raymond Rd
- 33 Augustine Rd
- 82 Ardmore Garden Dr