Estimated Value: $676,206 - $900,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,881
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 E Meadow Ranch Dr, Alton, UT 84710 and is currently estimated at $752,069, approximately $261 per square foot. 770 E Meadow Ranch Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Purdy James R and Purdy Kathleen
Bought by
O'krakel Robert W and O'krakel Terry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'krakel Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,795 | $697,059 | $136,810 | $560,249 |
| 2024 | $4,840 | $383,611 | $69,672 | $313,939 |
| 2023 | $4,482 | $377,277 | $63,338 | $313,939 |
| 2022 | $4,823 | $359,312 | $62,090 | $297,222 |
| 2021 | $4,139 | $463,016 | $62,717 | $400,299 |
| 2020 | $3,760 | $405,987 | $57,015 | $348,972 |
| 2019 | $3,566 | $374,392 | $57,015 | $317,377 |
| 2018 | $3,206 | $333,594 | $57,015 | $276,579 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $268,981 | $50,960 | $218,021 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $268,981 | $50,960 | $218,021 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $268,981 | $50,960 | $218,021 |
| 2014 | $2,509 | $242,629 | $50,960 | $191,669 |
| 2013 | -- | $217,199 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map