Estimated Value: $539,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 E Rose Cottage Way, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $552,847, approximately $341 per square foot. 770 E Rose Cottage Way is a home with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Eastmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Heaps Shawna Nicole
Bought by
Goffin Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
The E Cottages At Sandy Llc
Bought by
Heaps Shawna Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,230
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goffin Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Heaps Shawna Nicole | -- | Sutherland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heaps Shawna Nicole | $288,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,036 | $577,800 | $54,100 | $523,700 |
| 2024 | $3,036 | $561,500 | $50,700 | $510,800 |
| 2023 | $2,886 | $532,200 | $48,200 | $484,000 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $540,400 | $47,300 | $493,100 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $396,200 | $39,600 | $356,600 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $363,900 | $39,600 | $324,300 |
| 2019 | $2,461 | $346,800 | $37,300 | $309,500 |
| 2018 | $703 | $56,700 | $56,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map