770 Fire Tower Rd Somerville, TN 38068
Estimated Value: $343,354 - $436,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,622
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Fire Tower Rd, Somerville, TN 38068 and is currently estimated at $390,589, approximately $107 per square foot. 770 Fire Tower Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Buckley-Carpenter Elementary School, East Junior High School, and Fayette Ware Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Kintner Larry F
Bought by
Bruegge Howard J Vorder
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$100,852
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$289,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1992
Bought by
Kintner Larry F and Kintner Deborah
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruegge Howard J Vorder | $165,000 | -- | |
| Kintner Larry F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruegge Howard J Vorder | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $70,550 | $12,125 | $58,425 |
| 2024 | $622 | $48,150 | $7,000 | $41,150 |
| 2023 | $622 | $48,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $622 | $48,150 | $7,000 | $41,150 |
| 2021 | $622 | $48,150 | $7,000 | $41,150 |
| 2020 | $644 | $48,150 | $7,000 | $41,150 |
| 2019 | $644 | $42,700 | $7,000 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $644 | $42,700 | $7,000 | $35,700 |
| 2017 | $680 | $42,700 | $7,000 | $35,700 |
| 2016 | $687 | $42,800 | $7,000 | $35,800 |
| 2015 | $687 | $42,800 | $7,000 | $35,800 |
| 2014 | $687 | $42,800 | $7,000 | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map