Estimated Value: $464,000 - $650,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Glencreek Dr, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $595,771, approximately $349 per square foot. 770 Glencreek Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Yee Walter F and Yee Jennifer W
Bought by
Yee Family Trust and Yee Jennifer W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Aguilar Jerome J and Speaks Debra A
Bought by
Yee Walter F and Yee Jennifer W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Outstanding Balance
$113,542
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$482,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Warmington Tracy Associates Lp
Bought by
Aguilar Jerome J and Speaks Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,850
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Yee Walter F | $325,000 | First Amer Title Co | |
| Aguilar Jerome J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yee Walter F | $243,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Jerome J | $161,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,084 | $462,060 | $137,907 | $324,153 |
| 2024 | $4,929 | $453,001 | $135,203 | $317,798 |
| 2023 | $4,840 | $444,119 | $132,552 | $311,567 |
| 2022 | $4,753 | $435,411 | $129,953 | $305,458 |
| 2021 | $4,681 | $426,874 | $127,405 | $299,469 |
| 2020 | $4,646 | $422,498 | $126,099 | $296,399 |
| 2019 | $4,565 | $414,215 | $123,627 | $290,588 |
| 2018 | $4,737 | $406,094 | $121,203 | $284,891 |
| 2017 | $4,491 | $385,000 | $115,000 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | $4,435 | $380,000 | $113,000 | $267,000 |
| 2015 | $4,078 | $346,000 | $103,000 | $243,000 |
| 2014 | $3,895 | $325,000 | $97,000 | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map