770 Jericho Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,116,135 - $1,300,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Jericho Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,228,534, approximately $438 per square foot. 770 Jericho Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Nerad John R and Therese Nerad M
Bought by
Macquiddy John T and Macquiddy Ursula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,565
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$976,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Nerad John R and Therese Nerad M
Bought by
Nerad John R and Therese Nerad M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Nerad Living Trust 12-12-67
Bought by
Nerad John R and Therese Nerad M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Sold by
Nerad John R and Therese Nerad M
Bought by
Nerad John R and Therese Nerad M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,400
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Sold by
Nerad John R and Therese Nerad M
Bought by
Nerad John R and Therese Nerad M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,400
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1993
Sold by
Nerad John R and Therese Nerad M
Bought by
Nerad John R and Therese Nerad M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macquiddy John T | $785,000 | First American Title | |
| Nerad John R | -- | First American Title | |
| Nerad John R | -- | First American Title | |
| Nerad John R | -- | -- | |
| Nerad John R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Nerad John R | -- | -- | |
| -- | $280,500 | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macquiddy John T | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nerad John R | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nerad John R | $201,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $149,615 | $56,506 | $93,109 |
| 2024 | $1,594 | $146,683 | $55,399 | $91,284 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $143,808 | $54,313 | $89,495 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $140,990 | $53,249 | $87,741 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $138,226 | $52,205 | $86,021 |
| 2020 | $1,517 | $136,809 | $51,670 | $85,139 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $134,127 | $50,657 | $83,470 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $131,498 | $49,664 | $81,834 |
| 2017 | $750 | $128,921 | $48,691 | $80,230 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $126,394 | $47,737 | $78,657 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $124,496 | $47,020 | $77,476 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $122,058 | $46,099 | $75,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map