770 Murphy Rd Meridian, MS 39301
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Murphy Rd, Meridian, MS 39301 and is currently estimated at $128,204, approximately $68 per square foot. 770 Murphy Rd is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Russell Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $261 | $2,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $272 | $2,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $398 | $3,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $215 | $2,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $213 | $2,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $206 | $2,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $206 | $2,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $204 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $204 | $21,760 | $6,670 | $15,090 |
| 2016 | $202 | $21,760 | $6,670 | $15,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,910 | $6,560 | $18,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,910 | $6,560 | $18,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map