770 Smith Ford Rd Roanoke, VA 24012
Estimated Value: $507,165 - $651,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Smith Ford Rd, Roanoke, VA 24012 and is currently estimated at $566,291, approximately $244 per square foot. 770 Smith Ford Rd is a home with nearby schools including Colonial Elementary School, Read Mountain Middle School, and Lord Botetourt High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,507 | $501,000 | $37,000 | $464,000 |
| 2024 | $3,507 | $501,000 | $37,000 | $464,000 |
| 2023 | $2,763 | $349,800 | $37,000 | $312,800 |
| 2022 | $2,763 | $349,800 | $37,000 | $312,800 |
| 2021 | $2,763 | $349,800 | $37,000 | $312,800 |
| 2020 | $292 | $37,000 | $37,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $292 | $37,000 | $37,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map