770 Wayne Ave Pocatello, ID 83201
Downtown Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $302,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Wayne Ave, Pocatello, ID 83201 and is currently estimated at $278,469, approximately $217 per square foot. 770 Wayne Ave is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Kinport Academy, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
Kiggins Donald K
Bought by
Kiggins Christy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiggins Christy L | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,432 | $236,737 | $55,000 | $181,737 |
| 2024 | $2,674 | $207,467 | $55,000 | $152,467 |
| 2023 | $2,721 | $231,961 | $55,000 | $176,961 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $166,825 | $30,000 | $136,825 |
| 2021 | $2,817 | $166,825 | $30,000 | $136,825 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $128,006 | $28,462 | $99,544 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $125,898 | $28,462 | $97,436 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $101,822 | $20,625 | $81,197 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $101,822 | $20,625 | $81,197 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $101,822 | $20,625 | $81,197 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $97,633 | $18,500 | $79,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map