770 Williamsburg Way Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $700,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Williamsburg Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $667,700, approximately $401 per square foot. 770 Williamsburg Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Glen View Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and Gilroy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Suarez Gilbert and Suarez Judith A
Bought by
Slade Michael P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,862
Interest Rate
5.25%
Estimated Equity
$562,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Ball Sue Ann and Pate Sue Ann
Bought by
Suarez Gilbert and Suarez Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slade Michael P | $335,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Suarez Gilbert | $181,000 | Golden California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slade Michael P | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suarez Gilbert | $181,000 | |
| Closed | Slade Michael P | $50,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,829 | $485,170 | $181,029 | $304,141 |
| 2024 | $5,829 | $475,658 | $177,480 | $298,178 |
| 2023 | $5,794 | $466,332 | $174,000 | $292,332 |
| 2022 | $5,698 | $457,189 | $170,589 | $286,600 |
| 2021 | $5,672 | $448,226 | $167,245 | $280,981 |
| 2020 | $5,609 | $443,631 | $165,531 | $278,100 |
| 2019 | $5,556 | $434,934 | $162,286 | $272,648 |
| 2018 | $5,187 | $426,406 | $159,104 | $267,302 |
| 2017 | $5,295 | $418,046 | $155,985 | $262,061 |
| 2016 | $5,185 | $409,850 | $152,927 | $256,923 |
| 2015 | $4,858 | $401,000 | $149,600 | $251,400 |
| 2014 | $4,344 | $354,000 | $132,100 | $221,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map