NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7700 Bailey Rd Crescent City, CA 95531

Estimated Value: $334,963

2 Beds
1 Bath
904 Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2016

Last sale price $180,000 $199 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,977 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • Deck
  • Shed
  • Panoramic View
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2016

Sunny country living by the river. 2 bed 1 + bath home and a bonus room on a flat acre includes a new 430 s.f. studio, sheds, and a full power solar array. Excellent water, fenced pasture, garden area, chicken coop and a 10x10 doghouse makes this farm-ready . Complete with a walking labyrinth and private path to river.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Hawkins

Alder Point Real Estate Inc License #1906210 Listed on: 02/01/2016

Alder Point Real Estate Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Dee Kinney

BAYSIDE REALTY License #1211021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 904 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Panoramic Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 105-020-61

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Property Description: Animals Allowed
  • Levels: 1 Story
  • Roof: Composition
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: KLW
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Condition: Excellent
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 904
  • Fireplace: Wood Stove
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 232.3
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 0 - 1000

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Condition: Above Average
  • Exterion Features: Storage Shed, Decking Open, Fencing/Partial
  • Foundation: Perimeter
  • Paved Streets: Yes
  • View: Panoramic

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 1
  • Garage Type: Detached Carport

Utilities

  • Heating: Other
  • Sewer/Water: Septic-Installed, Well Drilled
  • Utilities: Cable, Electric, Solar
  • Water/Sewer: Well Septic

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 105-020-61
  • Number Of Acres: 1

Listed on
Feb 1, 2016
Closed on
May 12, 2016
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-14.29%
Current Estimated Value
$334,963

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$154,963
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.42%
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,018
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,945

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Jaques Strong Deborah
Bought by
Strong Craig S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lopez Alicia M $180,000 Humboldt Land Title Company
Strong Craig S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lopez Alicia M $136,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2016 05/20/16 Sold $180,000 -14.3% $199 / Sq Ft
02/26/2016 02/26/16 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2016 02/01/16 For Sale $210,000 -- $232 / Sq Ft
Source: Del Norte Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,294 $213,076 $118,377 $94,699
2024 $2,202 $208,899 $116,056 $92,843
2023 $2,155 $204,804 $113,781 $91,023
2022 $2,101 $200,789 $111,550 $89,239
2021 $2,088 $196,853 $109,363 $87,490
2020 $2,074 $194,835 $108,242 $86,593
2019 $2,040 $191,016 $106,120 $84,896
2018 $1,998 $187,272 $104,040 $83,232
2017 $1,965 $183,600 $102,000 $81,600
2016 $1,263 $117,513 $44,809 $72,704
2015 $1,234 $115,748 $44,136 $71,612
2014 $1,223 $70,482 $43,272 $27,210
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Del Norte Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1600051

Del Norte Association of REALTORS®

APN: 105-020-061-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.