7700 Cunningham Rd Madison, OH 44057
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $311,752
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7700 Cunningham Rd, Madison, OH 44057 and is currently estimated at $274,438, approximately $266 per square foot. 7700 Cunningham Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Szabo Frances G and Szabo Edward W
Bought by
Szabo Frances G and Szabo Edward W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1983
Bought by
Szabo Edward W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szabo Frances G | -- | Attorney | |
| Szabo Edward W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $97,920 | $33,970 | $63,950 |
| 2024 | -- | $97,920 | $33,970 | $63,950 |
| 2023 | $7,091 | $63,800 | $25,390 | $38,410 |
| 2022 | $3,394 | $63,800 | $25,390 | $38,410 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $63,800 | $25,390 | $38,410 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $54,990 | $21,880 | $33,110 |
| 2019 | $3,239 | $54,990 | $21,880 | $33,110 |
| 2018 | $3,216 | $56,040 | $24,100 | $31,940 |
| 2017 | $3,300 | $56,040 | $24,100 | $31,940 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $56,040 | $24,100 | $31,940 |
| 2015 | $2,852 | $56,040 | $24,100 | $31,940 |
| 2014 | $2,916 | $56,040 | $24,100 | $31,940 |
| 2013 | $2,923 | $56,040 | $24,100 | $31,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map