1741 Dock Rd Madison, OH 44057
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1741 Dock Rd, Madison, OH 44057 and is currently estimated at $290,976, approximately $210 per square foot. 1741 Dock Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Rutter Lisa
Bought by
Rutter Harold R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
David Pethtel
Bought by
Harold Rutter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
9.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutter Harold R | -- | -- | |
| Harold Rutter | $100,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harold Rutter | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $110,890 | $49,370 | $61,520 |
| 2024 | -- | $110,890 | $49,370 | $61,520 |
| 2023 | $6,875 | $61,850 | $20,180 | $41,670 |
| 2022 | $3,801 | $61,850 | $20,180 | $41,670 |
| 2021 | $3,808 | $61,850 | $20,180 | $41,670 |
| 2020 | $3,719 | $53,320 | $17,400 | $35,920 |
| 2019 | $3,722 | $53,320 | $17,400 | $35,920 |
| 2018 | $3,765 | $56,590 | $21,110 | $35,480 |
| 2017 | $3,933 | $56,590 | $21,110 | $35,480 |
| 2016 | $3,569 | $56,590 | $21,110 | $35,480 |
| 2015 | $3,405 | $56,590 | $21,110 | $35,480 |
| 2014 | $3,482 | $56,590 | $21,110 | $35,480 |
| 2013 | $3,490 | $56,590 | $21,110 | $35,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map