1579 Dock Rd Madison, OH 44057
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $418,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,068
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1579 Dock Rd, Madison, OH 44057 and is currently estimated at $333,825, approximately $161 per square foot. 1579 Dock Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Welch David L
Bought by
Welch Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Simmons & Simmons Inc
Bought by
Welch Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1990
Bought by
Welch David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Welch Patricia | $30,000 | Main Street Title Agency Inc | |
| Welch David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $131,250 | $51,190 | $80,060 |
| 2024 | -- | $131,250 | $51,190 | $80,060 |
| 2023 | $8,563 | $77,040 | $25,120 | $51,920 |
| 2022 | $4,732 | $77,040 | $25,120 | $51,920 |
| 2021 | $4,740 | $77,040 | $25,120 | $51,920 |
| 2020 | $4,630 | $66,410 | $21,650 | $44,760 |
| 2019 | $4,633 | $66,410 | $21,650 | $44,760 |
| 2018 | $4,479 | $79,350 | $30,170 | $49,180 |
| 2017 | $5,514 | $79,350 | $30,170 | $49,180 |
| 2016 | $5,004 | $79,350 | $30,170 | $49,180 |
| 2015 | $4,790 | $79,350 | $30,170 | $49,180 |
| 2014 | $4,899 | $79,350 | $30,170 | $49,180 |
| 2013 | $4,910 | $79,350 | $30,170 | $49,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map