C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Connie Sajwaj
Beach View Real Estate
(228) 218-4540
10 in this area
180 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $151,000
Convenient location! 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Established area, close to Interstate 10. Brick home with single carport situated on .48 of an acre. COME SEE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Beach View Real Estate License #S48082 Listed on: 05/25/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Evon Sipp-Easterling
Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-Pascag License #S49057
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deshauteurs Peter | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deshauteurs Peter | $58,760 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2018 10/15/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2018 08/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2018 05/25/18 | For Sale | $44,000 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $7,639 | $836 | $6,803 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $6,637 | $809 | $5,828 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $6,637 | $809 | $5,828 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $6,637 | $809 | $5,828 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $6,699 | $809 | $5,890 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $6,646 | $899 | $5,747 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $6,646 | $899 | $5,747 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $6,646 | $899 | $5,747 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,430 | $599 | $3,831 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,430 | $599 | $3,831 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,980 | $5,990 | $39,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,730 | $599 | $4,131 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,730 | $599 | $4,131 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Connie Sajwaj
Beach View Real Estate
(228) 218-4540
10 in this area
180 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Evon Sipp-Easterling
Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-Pascag
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 3334436
APN: 2-02-12-055.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.