7700 N 110th Ln Glendale, AZ 85307
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7700 N 110th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85307 and is currently estimated at $389,528, approximately $195 per square foot. 7700 N 110th Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Country Meadows Elementary School, Raymond S. Kellis, and Brighton Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Ortiz Oscar Santos and Castro Sandra
Bought by
Hernandez Manuel Rodriguez and Hernandez Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,443
Outstanding Balance
$99,959
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$289,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Sold by
First National Home Loans Llc
Bought by
Ortiz Oscar Santos and Castro Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Sold by
Hancock Communities Llc
Bought by
Steinmetz Gregory A and Steinmetz Cheryl M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Manuel Rodriguez | $133,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Ortiz Oscar Santos | $142,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Steinmetz Gregory A | $117,003 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Hancock Communities Llc | -- | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Manuel Rodriguez | $130,443 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Oscar Santos | $134,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinmetz Gregory A | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,056 | $15,352 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,042 | $14,621 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $28,580 | $5,710 | $22,870 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $21,820 | $4,360 | $17,460 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $20,150 | $4,030 | $16,120 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $18,780 | $3,750 | $15,030 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $17,170 | $3,430 | $13,740 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $15,860 | $3,170 | $12,690 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $14,110 | $2,820 | $11,290 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $13,910 | $2,780 | $11,130 |
| 2015 | $996 | $13,510 | $2,700 | $10,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map