7700 Ney Ave Oakland, CA 94605
Eastmont Hills Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,815
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7700 Ney Ave, Oakland, CA 94605. 7700 Ney Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frick United Academy of Language, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,310 | $850,183 | $254,510 | $595,673 |
| 2024 | $16,310 | $833,513 | $249,520 | $583,993 |
| 2023 | $19,470 | $817,174 | $244,629 | $572,545 |
| 2022 | $15,965 | $801,151 | $239,832 | $561,319 |
| 2021 | $14,695 | $785,444 | $235,130 | $550,314 |
| 2020 | $14,533 | $779,215 | $232,720 | $546,495 |
| 2019 | $13,611 | $763,975 | $228,158 | $535,817 |
| 2018 | $13,310 | $749,219 | $223,686 | $525,533 |
| 2017 | $12,620 | $734,577 | $219,300 | $515,277 |
| 2016 | $8,277 | $425,339 | $127,271 | $298,068 |
| 2015 | $8,212 | $418,970 | $125,360 | $293,610 |
| 2014 | $8,385 | $410,789 | $122,906 | $287,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map