7700 Pineapple Dr Orlando, FL 32835
MetroWest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7700 Pineapple Dr, Orlando, FL 32835 and is currently estimated at $325,818, approximately $290 per square foot. 7700 Pineapple Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William Frangus Elementary School, Gotha Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Nall Joseph A
Bought by
Ally Maureen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ally Maureen | $145,500 | American Pioneer Title Insur |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,756 | $271,385 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,932 | $246,714 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,932 | $255,733 | $85,000 | $170,733 |
| 2022 | $3,418 | $206,074 | $75,000 | $131,074 |
| 2021 | $3,064 | $170,444 | $55,000 | $115,444 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $166,662 | $55,000 | $111,662 |
| 2019 | $2,782 | $161,508 | $48,900 | $112,608 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $147,850 | $38,000 | $109,850 |
| 2017 | $2,310 | $122,798 | $33,000 | $89,798 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $110,553 | $30,000 | $80,553 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $106,611 | $30,000 | $76,611 |
| 2014 | $1,911 | $90,888 | $30,000 | $60,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map