7700 Windbreak Rd Orlando, FL 32819
Dr. Phillips NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,246 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7700 Windbreak Rd, Orlando, FL 32819 and is currently estimated at $467,812, approximately $292 per square foot. 7700 Windbreak Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dr. Phillips Elementary School, Dr. Phillips High School, and Southwest Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,363 | $171,572 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,042 | $167,061 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $157,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $153,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $148,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $146,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $143,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $140,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $207,848 | $48,000 | $159,848 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $203,169 | $48,000 | $155,169 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $190,022 | $48,000 | $142,022 |
| 2014 | $1,914 | $176,374 | $50,000 | $126,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map