7701 119th Ave N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $318,902 - $365,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7701 119th Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $342,226, approximately $305 per square foot. 7701 119th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Connolly Christine L
Bought by
Meier Dwayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
State Of Minnesota
Bought by
Connolly Christine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meier Dwayne | $221,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Connolly Christine L | $11,690 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,534 | $295,200 | $95,000 | $200,200 |
| 2023 | $3,242 | $282,900 | $96,000 | $186,900 |
| 2022 | $4,118 | $299,000 | $96,000 | $203,000 |
| 2021 | $3,718 | $242,000 | $73,000 | $169,000 |
| 2020 | $2,741 | $229,000 | $67,000 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $3,277 | $228,000 | $73,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $204,000 | $60,000 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $2,975 | $169,000 | $42,000 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $3,409 | $155,000 | $42,000 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $3,627 | $151,000 | $40,000 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,000 | $38,000 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map