7701 Haines Ct Laurel, MD 20707
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $357,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7701 Haines Ct, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $345,430, approximately $253 per square foot. 7701 Haines Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Scotchtown Hills Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Bivins Ernestine J
Bought by
Bivins Ernestine J and Bivins Leonard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Bivins Ernestine J and Bivins Leonard E
Bought by
Bivins Ernestine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$45,877
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Beichner Chris R
Bought by
Bivins Leonard E and Bivins Ernestine J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Breen Regina C
Bought by
Beichner Chris R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1990
Sold by
Gormus Ann L
Bought by
Breen Regina C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bivins Ernestine J | -- | None Available | |
| Bivins Ernestine J | -- | Md Title Ins | |
| Bivins Leonard E | $130,000 | -- | |
| Beichner Chris R | $109,000 | -- | |
| Breen Regina C | $46,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bivins Ernestine J | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,142 | $292,500 | $90,000 | $202,500 |
| 2024 | $5,142 | $276,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,809 | $259,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,467 | $243,000 | $75,000 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $4,125 | $225,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,811 | $208,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,505 | $190,800 | $75,000 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $187,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,410 | $184,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $181,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,528 | $181,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,528 | $181,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map