Seller's Agent in 2025
Otha Johnson Jr.
Re/max Gold
(510) 512-5847
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $492,982 - $551,000
Do you want a Cash Flowing Investment Property? Well! Here’s your chance to own a very nice duplex located in a high demand rental area. The mailing address is B7701 Lytle Street and 1830 71st Avenue. Each unit has 2 bedroom 1 baths with the same floor plan and has been partially undated. The roof was done a few years ago, undated kitchens, each unit with one car garage, washer and dryer connection. Central Heat and Air. Close to the new Delta Shore shopping center. Total gross rents are about $3,800 per month. Low maintenance property in an emerging Sacramento market.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Re/max Gold License #01791202 Listed on: 04/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behinan Louis Patrick | $540,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Beale Clayton Scott | $470,000 | Placer Title | |
| Beale Clayton Scott | $470,000 | Placer Title | |
| Beale Clayton Scott | $470,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Beale Clayton Scott | $470,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Huang Linda Wen | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Huang Linda Wen | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Huang Linda Wen | -- | None Available | |
| Wen Yan Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Huang Linda Wen | -- | None Available | |
| Mok Chuck H | $40,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| American Svgs Bank Fa | $67,100 | American Title | |
| Luzaich Anthony R | $907,681 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Behinan Louis Patrick | $557,820 | |
| Closed | Behinan Louis Patrick | $557,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Beale Clayton Scott | $461,487 | |
| Previous Owner | Luzaich Anthony R | $71,600 | |
| Closed | Luzaich Anthony R | $8,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Sold | $540,000 | -1.8% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | For Sale | $550,000 | +17.0% | $312 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2021 09/23/21 | Sold | $470,000 | 0.0% | $301 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/17/2021 08/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2021 08/09/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2021 06/16/21 | Off Market | $470,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2021 06/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/20/2020 12/20/20 | Off Market | $470,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | For Sale | $379,000 | -- | $243 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,026 | $498,766 | $106,120 | $392,646 |
| 2024 | $6,026 | $488,988 | $104,040 | $384,948 |
| 2023 | $5,877 | $479,400 | $102,000 | $377,400 |
| 2022 | $5,792 | $470,000 | $100,000 | $370,000 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $60,163 | $21,051 | $39,112 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $59,547 | $20,836 | $38,711 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $58,380 | $20,428 | $37,952 |
| 2018 | $990 | $57,236 | $20,028 | $37,208 |
| 2017 | $971 | $56,115 | $19,636 | $36,479 |
| 2016 | $904 | $55,015 | $19,251 | $35,764 |
| 2015 | $884 | $54,189 | $18,962 | $35,227 |
| 2014 | $874 | $53,128 | $18,591 | $34,537 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Otha Johnson Jr.
Re/max Gold
(510) 512-5847
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Hung Truong
(408) 824-4428
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Chuck Mok
1st American Realty
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41093275
APN: 052-0170-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.