7701 State Highway 3 Hayfork, CA 96041
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7701 State Highway 3, Hayfork, CA 96041 and is currently estimated at $161,243. 7701 State Highway 3 is a home with nearby schools including Hayfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Rourke John David and Rourke Ann Mclane
Bought by
Rourke John David and Rourke Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Rourke Christina A
Bought by
Rourke Sean O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rourke John David | -- | -- | |
| Rourke Sean O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $83,564 | $34,568 | $48,996 |
| 2024 | $1,030 | $81,927 | $33,891 | $48,036 |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $80,322 | $33,227 | $47,095 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $78,748 | $32,576 | $46,172 |
| 2021 | $944 | $77,205 | $31,938 | $45,267 |
| 2020 | $898 | $76,414 | $31,611 | $44,803 |
| 2019 | $883 | $74,917 | $30,992 | $43,925 |
| 2018 | $861 | $73,449 | $30,385 | $43,064 |
| 2017 | $858 | $72,010 | $29,790 | $42,220 |
| 2016 | $830 | $70,599 | $29,206 | $41,393 |
| 2015 | $820 | $69,540 | $28,768 | $40,772 |
| 2014 | $811 | $68,179 | $28,205 | $39,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map