7701 W Wolf St Phoenix, AZ 85033
Estimated Value: $282,805 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7701 W Wolf St, Phoenix, AZ 85033 and is currently estimated at $328,451, approximately $249 per square foot. 7701 W Wolf St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tomahawk School, Estrella Middle School, and Trevor Browne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Bush Rebecca
Bought by
Bush Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,446
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Gene A
Bought by
Bush Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Navarra Joel
Bought by
Taylor Gene A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Curley Charles J
Bought by
Navarro Joel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Curley Tamela J
Bought by
Curley Charles J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,300
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Munoz Reynaldo C and Munoz Rosann
Bought by
Curley Charles J and Curley Tamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,700
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Rebecca L | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Bush Rebecca | $85,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Taylor Gene A | $45,400 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Navarro Joel | $188,000 | -- | |
| Curley Charles J | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Curley Charles J | $58,000 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bush Rebecca L | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bush Rebecca | $80,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Joel | $150,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Curley Charles J | $96,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Curley Charles J | $59,700 | |
| Closed | Navarro Joel | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,104 | $6,923 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,101 | $6,594 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $22,710 | $4,540 | $18,170 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $17,850 | $3,570 | $14,280 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $16,020 | $3,200 | $12,820 |
| 2020 | $996 | $14,710 | $2,940 | $11,770 |
| 2019 | $951 | $12,920 | $2,580 | $10,340 |
| 2018 | $993 | $11,850 | $2,370 | $9,480 |
| 2017 | $947 | $10,020 | $2,000 | $8,020 |
| 2016 | $905 | $8,580 | $1,710 | $6,870 |
| 2015 | $834 | $7,610 | $1,520 | $6,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map