NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $240,000 - $599,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,786 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2017

Current estimated payment $2,673 / mo

Highlights

  • Peek-A-Boo Views
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • Fireplace
  • Shed

About This Home

As of May 2017

Move In Ready! Turn Key Ranch home in a wonderful neighborhood with southern exposure, fenced yard, private screened porch off the french doors from the master suite! Built in 2001 so it's modern & energy efficient w/ on demand water heater. perfect for anyone needing one level living! This one won't last long so don't waste any time checking it out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Mandigo

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group License #16847 Listed on: 04/14/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,684

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned R1, Single Family Residential

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Attached Carport

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,786 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,684

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Muldoon to west on Wildbrook Ct (N entrance) to Eastbrook, 9th lot on the R.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Structure Type: Single Family Res
  • Year Built: 2001
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer &/Or Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: BR/BA on Main Level, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1786
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Covenant/Restriction, Road Service Area

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garaged Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, No Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer &/Or Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

• Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Single Family Residential
  • Zoning: R1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4684
  • Tax Map Number: N/A
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2017
Closed on
May 9, 2017
List Price
$326,000
Current Estimated Value
$448,971

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.62%
Original Mortgage
$326,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,520
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$182,451

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Steinke Shane and Steinke Kristin
Bought by
Orr Thomas Charles and Orr Sidney Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Alaskan Heritage Homes Inc
Bought by
Steinke Shane and Steinke Kristin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,750
Interest Rate
6.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Davis James -- Attorney
Orr Thomas Charles -- Stewart Title Of Alaska
Steinke Shane -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davis James $326,000
Previous Owner Orr Thomas Charles $197,000
Previous Owner Steinke Shane $252,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2017 05/16/17 Sold -- -- --
04/14/2017 04/14/17 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2017 04/14/17 For Sale $326,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,351 $437,200 $86,100 $351,100
2024 $2,943 $407,300 $86,100 $321,200
2023 $6,429 $377,500 $86,100 $291,400
2022 $2,893 $371,800 $86,100 $285,700
2021 $5,840 $324,100 $86,100 $238,000
2020 $1,961 $316,500 $86,100 $230,400
2019 $1,912 $316,900 $86,100 $230,800
2018 $1,960 $319,500 $86,100 $233,400
2017 $2,272 $315,100 $86,100 $229,000
2016 $2,099 $314,600 $83,300 $231,300
2015 $2,099 $324,100 $85,700 $238,400
2014 $2,099 $308,300 $79,500 $228,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 17-5279

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 00635509000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.