7717 Wildbrook Ct Anchorage, AK 99504
Northeast Anchorage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $660,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7717 Wildbrook Ct, Anchorage, AK 99504 and is currently estimated at $493,812, approximately $247 per square foot. 7717 Wildbrook Ct is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Susitna Elementary School, Nicholas J. Begich Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Biondich Basile Sarah E and Basile Sarah E
Bought by
Biondich Basile Sarah E and Rusenstrom Allan Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,600
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Basile Jeffrey E
Bought by
Basile Biondich Sarah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Basile Sarah E and Basile Brandon Jeffrey
Bought by
Basile Sarah E and Basile Brandon Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Basile Sarah E and Basile Brandon Jeffrey
Bought by
Biondich Basile Sarah E and Basile Brandon Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Basile Jeffrey E and Basile Sarah E
Bought by
Basile Sarah E and Basile Brandon Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Yankee Home Builders Of Alaska and Kam Transport Inc
Bought by
Basile Jeffrey E and Basile Sarah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biondich Basile Sarah E | -- | None Available | |
| Basile Biondich Sarah E | -- | None Available | |
| Basile Sarah E | -- | -- | |
| Biondich Basile Sarah E | -- | -- | |
| Basile Sarah E | -- | -- | |
| Basile Sarah E | -- | -- | |
| Basile Jeffrey E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Biondich Basile Sarah E | $289,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Basile Biondich Sarah E | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Biondich Basile Sarah E | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Basile Jeffrey E | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,857 | $470,700 | $84,700 | $386,000 |
| 2024 | $5,857 | $437,800 | $84,700 | $353,100 |
| 2023 | $6,902 | $405,300 | $84,700 | $320,600 |
| 2022 | $5,795 | $394,100 | $84,700 | $309,400 |
| 2021 | $6,174 | $342,600 | $84,700 | $257,900 |
| 2020 | $4,828 | $334,300 | $84,700 | $249,600 |
| 2019 | $4,656 | $334,600 | $84,700 | $249,900 |
| 2018 | $4,715 | $337,500 | $84,700 | $252,800 |
| 2017 | $4,903 | $333,100 | $84,700 | $248,400 |
| 2016 | $4,638 | $330,500 | $81,700 | $248,800 |
| 2015 | $4,638 | $336,900 | $84,100 | $252,800 |
| 2014 | $4,638 | $320,900 | $78,300 | $242,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map