7701 Woodson Rd Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $186,768 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7701 Woodson Rd, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $199,192, approximately $171 per square foot. 7701 Woodson Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School and Raytown Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Bennett Raymond L and Bennett Rebecca L
Bought by
Bennett Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Bennett Raymond L and Bennett Rebecca L
Bought by
Bennett Rebecca L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2014
Sold by
Willis Raymond L and Willis Nancy H
Bought by
Willis Raymond L and Willis Nancy H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Bennett Raymond L
Bought by
Bennett Raymond L and Bennett Rebecca L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Rebecca L | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett Rebecca L | -- | None Available | |
| Willis Raymond L | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Bennett Raymond L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $20,603 | $5,468 | $15,135 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $21,909 | $5,485 | $16,424 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $21,909 | $6,584 | $15,325 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $15,580 | $5,330 | $10,250 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $15,580 | $5,330 | $10,250 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $15,564 | $5,330 | $10,234 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $15,564 | $5,330 | $10,234 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $14,312 | $3,907 | $10,405 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $13,953 | $3,131 | $10,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map