Seller's Agent in 2023
Kris Lindahl
Kris Lindahl Real Estate
(763) 296-1368
10 in this area
4,003 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $544,000
Welcome to this stunning home nestled on a sprawling 5-acre lot, surrounded by a lush landscape of mature trees and an abundance of wildlife. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an open concept design and soaring vaulted ceilings that create an airy and spacious atmosphere. The living room boasts a cozy fireplace, perfect for chilly evenings and creating a warm ambiance. Conveniently located on the main floor, you'll find a bedroom and a laundry room, ensuring both comfort and convenience. The home also offers a loft area, adding an extra space that can be used as an office, a playroom, or a relaxation area. The primary bathroom is a true retreat, featuring double sinks and a luxurious jacuzzi tub, perfect for unwinding after a long day. Outside, a wrap-around deck invites you to enjoy the serene surroundings and take in the beauty of nature. This home combines the best of modern living with the tranquility of a natural setting, offering a truly exceptional living experience.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liska Casey | $350,000 | -- | |
| Kellerhuis Anne | $225,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Kenneth J | $180,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liska Casey | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kellerhuis Anne | $220,924 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2023 08/09/23 | Sold | $350,000 | -14.6% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2023 07/11/23 | Price Changed | $410,000 | -6.8% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | For Sale | $440,000 | +95.6% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2013 04/12/13 | Sold | $225,000 | -6.3% | $73 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/19/2013 02/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2012 09/17/12 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,066 | $350,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,868 | $474,000 | $102,800 | $371,200 |
| 2022 | $5,010 | $458,900 | $97,800 | $361,100 |
| 2021 | $4,454 | $354,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,404 | $345,400 | $74,000 | $271,400 |
| 2019 | $4,348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,788 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,586 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,900 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kris Lindahl
Kris Lindahl Real Estate
(763) 296-1368
10 in this area
4,003 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Ashley Doerr
Pemberton RE
(763) 706-7847
2 in this area
131 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Teresa Charles
LaBelle Real Estate Group Inc
(612) 240-1448
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lisa Nephew
Edina Realty, Inc.
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Debra Johnson
Edina Realty, Inc.
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Mary Beck
Realty Executives Top Results
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6393624
APN: 05-00652-37
Ask me questions while you tour the home.